THE UGANDA WHO IS WHO BOOK OF RECORDS (INFLUENTIAL AND INSPIRING PERSONALITIES IN UGANDA-2012)

Mutebile Emmanuel Tumusime (Bank of Uganda)
Mutyabule K. Tom (Pan-Dental Surgery)
Muwanga Badru
Muwanga John (Auditor General)
Muzaale Martin (Parliament)
Mwanje Tom (Prisons)
Mwebaze Enid (Dr)-Ministry of Health
Mwenda Andrew (The Independent)
Mwesigwa Fenekansi
Mwesigwa Nviri Robert
Mwesigye Adolf (Ministry of Local Government)
Mwesigye Jovan (Globex Express Couriers Ltd)
N.P. Singh                    
Nagginda Sylvia (Nabagereka Foundation)
Nakabaale Patrick (Parliament)
Nalima Richard
Nalweyiso Proscovia (UPDF)
Nalyanya Mathias (Lex Uganda)
Namagembe Veronica (Pride MicroFinance)
Nambatya Grace Kyeyune
Namutebi Imelda
Namutebi Imelda (Liberty Worship Centre)
Nandyonse Christine (NWSC)
Naren Mehta (Mehta Group)
Nasasila John (Parliament)
Nassali Maria (PhD)
Ndala Chris (MotorCare)
Ndemere Peter (UNCST)
Ngabirano Henry(Uganda Coffee Development Authority)
Ngabirano Ponsiano (Capital ShopperS)
Nick Jenkinson (Nile Breweries)
Nina Karugaba (CEO-Nina Interiors Ltd)
Njoroge David (Hima Cement)
Nsereko Fatima (ERA)
Nsibirwa Robert (Africa Coffee Academy)
Nsubuga Charles (SESACO)
Nsubuga Mathias (Parliament)
Nsubuga Roscoe Charles (Mapswitch Uganda)
Nsungwa Jessica (Ministry of Health)
Ntambi Benon (Electricity Regulatory Authority)
Nuhoor Muzaata
Nuhwezi Onesimus
Nuulu Mpungu
Nuwagira Michael (Detail Security)
Nyakairu Donald (Uganda Telecom)
Nyakana Amooti (KCCA)
Nyirikindi Laura
Nyombi Peter (Attorney General)
Obura Hellen (Judge)
Odongo Michael (Uganda Road Fund)
OGONG David (UCC)
Ogoola James (Judge)
Oguttu Wafula (Parliament)
Ojakol Silver (Ministry of Trade)
Okell Alex (Ethics and Integrity)
Okella Robert (UIRI)
Okello Bwagamoi(Directorate of Ethics and Intergrity)
Okello Oryem (Minitry of Foreign Affairs)
Oketta Julius (Parliament)
Okurut O. Tom (NEMA)
Omar Ahmed ( Mandela Group)
Omaswa Francis
Onegi Obel (UAP Financial Services)
Onek Hillary (Parliament)
Ongoria Stephen (Electoral Commission)
Orem Jackson (Uganda Cancer Institute)
Oweyesigire Jim (UPDAF)
Owiny Andrew (MBEA Brokerage Services)
P. K. Sharma    
P.K. Kuruvilla (Computer Point)
Patrick Bitature (Simba Group)
Patrick Lucky(Kalita Bus Services)
Patrick Quarcoo (QG Saatchi and Saatchi)
Paul Kasaga (Zzimwe Construction)
Paul Kawanga Ssemwogerere
Paul Moores (FBW Group)
Pecos Kutesa (UPDF)
Peter Sematimba(Super FM)
Philip Kivunike (Envision Design Architects Ltd)
Philip Odere (Stanbic Bank)
Phillip Mangeni Aremo
Pius Muli (Symbion)
Pr Serwadda Joseph (Born Again Faith Federation)
Pr William Muwangunzi aka Kiwedde
Pulkol David (Africa Leadership Institute)
Rajesh Chaplot
Rajni Tailor       
Rev Wilberforce Kityo Luwalira
Richard Byarugaba (NSSF)
Richard Kaijuka
Robert Kayanja (Rubaga Miracle Cathedral)
Robert T Smith (Earthwise Services)
Rt Hon Rebecca Kadaga (Parliament)
Rt Hon Jacob Oulanya (Parliament of Uganda)
Rubaijaniza (Uganda Clays Ltd)
Rugasira Andrew (Good African Coffee)
Rugyendo Arinaitwe (Redpepper)
Ruhakana Rugunda (ICT Ministry)
Ruhindi Fred (Parliament)
Ruth Nankabirwa (Parliament)
Rwakanengere Richard
Rwakitalate Moses (UPDAF)
Rwakoojo Sam (Electoral Commission)
Rwamirama Bright (UPDF)
Rwendeire Abel (National Planning Authority)
Sabiti K Cornelia (PPDA)
Sakwa James
Sam Engola (Parliament)
Sam Okware (Ministry of Health)
Samuel Kisa Godwin (Fusione)
Sanjiv Patel
Sarah Kiyimba (Hotel Brovard-Masaka)
Sebagala M Kigozi (UMA)
Sebaggala Medi (Sebaggala and Sons)
Sebastian Munulo aka Mwaana(Mwaana Highway Hotel-Iganga)
Sebatindira Ruth (LIGOMARC)
Sekalala Aga Sr (Ugachick)
Sekyanzi Elvis(Silk Events & Club Silk)
Sentiba Gordon (Astor Finance Plc)
Serinah Muganzi Mushanga (Millennium)
Serukka M Priscilla (Stromme)
Serunjogi Muhammad (ERA)
Shaban Mubajje Suleiman (UMSC)
Shalendra Kundra
Sharma Anoop (Fresh Dairy)
Shonubi Alan (Shonubi,Musoke & Co Advocates)
Sikander Lalan-Chairman, Roofings Group
Sikander Meghani (Megha Industries)
Silim Nahdy (NAADS)
Ssaazi Christopher
Ssebanakitta Peter (UNRA)
Ssebbugga Kimeze (UNRA)
Ssemwogerere Kenneth (PhD)
Sseruuma Robert (Renofin Limited)
Ssewanyana Sarah (EPRC)
Ssonko Frank
Stephen Mugasa
Steve Jean (Fenon Records)
Steven Njubi(Victoria High School)
Sudhir Ruparelia (Ruparelia Group)
SulaIman Mafabi Lumolo(Kampala Modernity)
Suma Kirowi (Rwenzori Beverages)
Sylvia Owori(African Woman magazine)
Tamale Mirundi (State House)
Tibatemwa Lillian (MUK)
Tibulya Margaret (Judge)
Tinyenfunza David (UPDF)
Tom Kaya (Kaki Investments)
Tom Mugenga
Tress Buchanayandi (Parliament)
Trevor Kibuuka (Military Police)
Tukwasibwe Frank Justaf (Ministry of Energy)
Tumukunde Henry (UPDF)
Tumusinguzi Barnabas (Sebalu & Lule Advocates)
Tumwebaze Patrick (Uganda Debt Network)
Tumwine Elly (UPDF)
Turyahikayo R. Godfrey(Rural Electrification Agency)
Twinamasiko K Emily (NARO)
Twinomujuni Bernard (Africa Runners Co Ltd)
Vinay Dawda (Britannia Allied Industries)
Wadri Kassiano Eziati (Parliament)
Waiswa Peter (School of Public Health-MUK)
Wandera Peter (Transparency International)
Wasirwa Emmy (Wana Energy Solutions)
Wasswa Balunywa (MUBS)
Wilberforce Kisamba Mugerwa(National Planning Authority)
William Muhairwe
William Olwoch-Lalobo (Paragon Hospital)
William Pike (Capital FM)
Wilson Muruli Mukasa
Wokadala James (Mbale Resort Hotel)
Yahaya Yusuf (Hared Petroleum)
Yasin Naku Zirabo (MUK)
Zehurikize Vicente (Judge)
Zirarema Charles (Population Secretariat)
Ziribwenda Jolly (Dairy Development Authority)

Comments are closed.